davening schedule

For an observant Jew, prayer is not simply something that happens in synagogue once a week (or even three times a day). Prayer an integral part of everyday life. Jews pray in order to add richness to our lives, to connect to our Jewish history and sense of community, and to serve God.

 

Contact the Sisterhood about sponsoring Shabbat Kiddush, and our Gabbai, Wolf Scheck, about sponsoring Seudah Shlishit or Sunday D.E.A.L.

CHAZAN STARK SCHEDULE FOR 5777 CAN BE FOUND HERE

SHABBAT TIMES

JUNE 23 – 24
Parshat Korach
Torah Portion: pg.820
Maftir: pg. 890
Haftarah: pg.1208
Rosh Chodesh Tammuz

SHABBAT EVE
07:00 AM – Shacharit
• 08:13 PM – Candle Lighting
07:00 PM – Mincha

SHABBAT DAY
ROSH CHODESH TAMMUZ

07:14 AM – Hashkama
08:18 AM – Rabbi’s Shiur
09:00 AM – Shacharit 
10:00 AM – Youth Groups
• HOT Kiddush following Davening
07:15 PM – Talmud Class
08:15 PM – Mincha 
09:18 PM – Shabbat Ends
 

WEEKDAY TIMES
JUNE 25 – 30

SUNDAY – ROSH CHODESH
08:00 AM – Shacharit
• D.E.A.L. following Shacharit: SUMMER BREAK, NO CLASS
07:00 PM – Mincha

MONDAY – THURSDAY 
07:00 AM – Shacharit
07:00 PM – Mincha

FRIDAY
07:00 AM – Shacharit
08:13 PM – Candle lighting
07:00 PM – Mincha

 

 

 

calendar

21 Wed
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:00 am Shacharis
Shacharis
Jun 21 @ 7:00 am
 
7:00 pm Mincha
Mincha
Jun 21 @ 7:00 pm
 

hashkama schedule (7:14 AM)

 

9/10/2016 Shoftim
9/24/2016 Ki Tavo
10/8/2016 Vayeilech/Shabbos Shuva
10/17/2016 Succos I
10/18/2016 Succos II
10/22/2016 C”haM Succos
10/24/2016 Shmini Atzeret
11/5/2016 Noach
11/19/2016 Vayera
12/10/2016 Vayetze
12/24/2016 Vayeshev
1/7/2017 Vayigash
1/21/2017 Shemos
2/4/2017 Bo
2/18/2017 Yitro
3/4/2017 Terumah
3/25/2017 Vayakhel-Pekudei/HaChodesh
4/1/2017 Vayikra
4/11/2016 Pesach I (tentative)
4/12/2016 Pesach II (tentative)
4/15/2017 C’haM Pesach
4/17/2017 Pesach VII
4/18/2017 Pesach VIII
4/29/2017 Tazriah-Metzora
5/13/2017 Emor
5/27/2017 Bamidbar
6/1/2017 Shavous II
6/10/2017 Behaalosecha
6/24/2017 Korach
7/8/2017 Balak
7/22/2017 Matos/Maasei
8/5/2017 Vaetchanan
8/19/2017 Re’eh

 

SCROLL TO TOP